Recent Changes

Tuesday, October 8

  1. page Iowa Caucus edited ... Comments 1. Ruffles Puffles 2. Ayaan Tiana 3. Kia Lillly 4. Maren Mairead …
    ...
    Comments
    1.
    Ruffles
    Puffles

    2.
    Ayaan
    Tiana

    3.
    Kia
    Lillly

    4.
    Maren
    Mairead
    Maybe

    5.
    Tia
    (view changes)
    4:32 pm
  2. page University of Minnesota edited ... Division Days 1. 2. Noah Ben N B 2.Asha Thomas N F S 3. 4. Brnadon Ameila …
    ...
    Division
    Days
    1.
    2.
    Noah
    Ben
    N
    B
    2.Asha
    Thomas
    N
    F S

    3.
    4.
    Brnadon
    Ameila
    N
    F S
    4.Tia
    Annie Sullivan
    N
    B

    5.
    6.
    Jaleh
    Medha
    JV
    F
    6.Kia
    Lilly
    JV
    F

    7. Michelle
    Mairead
    F

    8.
    9.
    Maren
    V
    B
    9.Ruth
    Puffles
    RR
    B

    10.
    11.
    (view changes)
    4:29 pm

Thursday, October 3

  1. page Glenbrooks edited The Glenbrooks -- Sign-Up By October 25th Friday, November 22 9:00a Transporation leaves Cent…

    The Glenbrooks -- Sign-Up By October 25th
    Friday, November 22
    9:00a Transporation leaves Central6:30 – 9:30p Registration for all schools – Renaissance North Shore Ballroom
    (view changes)
    1:27 pm
  2. page Glenbrooks edited The Glenbrooks Friday, November 22 9:00a Transporation leaves Central6:30 – 9:30p Registration…

    The Glenbrooks
    Friday, November 22
    9:00a Transporation leaves Central6:30 – 9:30p Registration for all schools – Renaissance North Shore Ballroom
    Saturday, November 23 GBS, GBN, Attea Middle School8 am – 7:30 p.m. Preliminary rounds in all events7:30 pm – DodgeBall Tournament at Glenbrook South (more information coming)
    Sunday, November 24 GBS, GBN, Attea Middle School8:00 am – 9:30 pm Preliminary rounds in all events continueQuarters-Finals, Semi-Finals, and Finals in individual eventsBlue/Green/Gold Awards Assembly - IE @ AtteaSemifinal and Final Congress plus Congress Awards Ceremony @ Glenbrook SouthDouble Octafinals – Varsity Policy and LDAll elimination rounds in Public ForumOctas and Quarters – JV PolicyQuarters and Semis -- Novice PolicyOctas and Quarters – Glenview State Bank JV LDSpeaker Awards for VLD, JVLD, JVCX, and NCX at Glenbrook NorthSpeaker Awards for VCX and PF at Glenbrook South
    Monday, November 19 Renaissance North Shore7:30 am - Light breakfast for elim competitors and their coaches in Policy and LD DebateOctas – Finals in Varsity PolicyOctas – Finals in Varsity LDSemifinals and Finals in JV PolicySemifinals and Finals in Glenview State Bank JV LDFinals in Novice Policy5:00 - 9:00pm Return to Central
    Debater One
    Debater Two
    Comments
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.

    (view changes)
    1:26 pm
  3. page Iowa Caucus edited Iowa Caucus Tournament Friday, 25 October 8:00a Transportation Leaves Central 11-2.00 pm Tou…

    Iowa Caucus Tournament
    Friday, 25 October
    8:00a Transportation Leaves Central
    11-2.00 pm Tournament Registration at Washington HS; Room 128
    2.30pm Policy and Public Forum round one (Washington HS)
    Please do not plan to go to Franklin Middle School prior to 3.30pm.
    4.00pm L/D round one (Franklin Middle School)
    4.30pm Policy and Public Forum Round two
    6.00pm L/D round two
    dinner break
    8.00pm Policy and Public Forum Round three
    8.30pm LD round three
    Saturday, 26 October
    Halloween costumes are always encouraged during Saturday competition.
    7.30-8.30am complimentary breakfast at both tournament sites
    8.00am round four Policy and Public Forum (WHS)
    8.30am round four L/D (Franklin MS)
    11.00 am round five all events
    lunch break
    2pm round six all events
    4.30pm double-octofinals if necessary in varsity events; quarterfinals in NCX
    6.30pm awards assembly (WHS auditorium)
    7.30pm octofinals LD and VCX/ PF quarterfinals/ NCX semifinals (all octofinals at WHS)
    Sunday, 27 October All events at the Collins Rd. Marriott Hotel
    8.00am Judge strikes for both divisions
    8.30am VCX Policy quarterfinals, NCX Policy finals and L/D semifinals
    1:00-8:00p Return to Central Parking Lot.
    Debater 1
    Debater 2
    Comments
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.

    (view changes)
    1:20 pm

Tuesday, October 1

  1. page University of Minnesota edited ... 5:00p Round the Eighth 6:45p Bus Returns Debater No. 1 Debater No. 2 Division Days 1. …
    ...
    5:00p Round the Eighth
    6:45p Bus Returns
    Debater No. 1
    Debater No. 2
    Division
    Days
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6.
    7.
    8.
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.

    (view changes)
    4:16 pm
  2. page University of Minnesota edited University of Minnesota Friday, October 11, 2013 1:55 Bus Pick-Up 3:15p Round the First VCX …

    University of Minnesota
    Friday, October 11, 2013
    1:55 Bus Pick-Up
    3:15p Round the First
    VCX Rnd 1, NCX-Fr & JVCX-Fr Rnd 1
    5:15p Round the Second
    VCX Rnd 2, NCX-Fr & JVCX-Fr Rnd 2
    6:45-7:15p Dinner
    7:30 Round the Third
    VCX Rnd 3, NCX-Fr & JFCX-Fr Rnd 2
    9:30p NCX & JVCX Friday Tourney Awards,
    10:15p Bus Drop-Off
    Saturday, October 12, 2013
    6:45a Bus Pick-Up
    8:00a Round the Fourth
    VCX Rnd 4, Rnd 1 for NCX-Sa, JVCX-Sa
    10:00a Round the Fifth
    VCX Rnd 5, Rnd 2 for NCX-Sa, JVCX-Sa
    11:30a-12:00p Lunch
    12:00p Round the Sixth
    VCX Qtrs, Rnd 3 for NCX-Sa, JVCX-Sa
    2:00p Round the Seventh
    VCX Sems, Rnd 4 NCX-Sa, JVCX-Sa
    4:30p Awards
    5:00p Round the Eighth
    6:45p Bus Returns

    (view changes)
    4:16 pm
  3. page Minneapolis South edited The Minneapolis South Tournament Schedule: Friday, Oct 4: 3:15 PM: The Bus Arrives at Central…

    The Minneapolis South Tournament
    Schedule:
    Friday, Oct 4:
    3:15 PM: The Bus Arrives at Central
    4:00 PM: Opening Announcements
    4:15 PM: Round 1 (Varsity) Scrimmage Round 1 (Novice/JV)
    6:00 PM: Dinner Break
    6:45 PM: Round 2 (Varsity) Scrimmage Round 2 (Novice/JV)
    8:45 PM: Drop Off At Central
    Saturday, Oct 5:
    7:45 AM: The Bus Arrives at Central
    8:15 AM: Opening Announcements
    8:30 AM: Round 3 (Varsity) Round 1 (Novice/JV)
    10:00 AM: Students assemble in auditorium
    10:20 – 11:20 AM Special invited guest speaker:
    Dr. Ike Brannon, senior fellow for R Street, former senior economist at White House and chief economist to Congressional Joint Economic Committee
    11:20 AM – 12 PM Lunch
    12 PM: Round 4 (Varsity) Round 2 (Novice/JV)
    1:45 PM: Round 5 (Varsity) Round 3 (Novice/JV)
    3:45 PM: Awards
    4:15 PM: Elimination round for all divisions
    6:15 PM: Bus Returns to Central
    Debater No. 1
    Debater No. 2
    Division
    Days
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6.
    7.
    8.
    9.
    10.
    11.
    12.

    (view changes)
    4:10 pm

Friday, September 13

  1. page U of MN (deleted) edited
    9:03 am
  2. page Hopkins (deleted) edited
    9:03 am

More